ISDS HOUSE OF DELEGATES

The following Illinois State Dental Society members serve as delegates or alternates to the ISDS House of Delegates. These include representatives of components and branches for each trustee district, the two Illinois dental schools, dental hygiene members and dental students.

Delegates


Alternates


CHICAGO DISTRICT

Englewood Branch
Denise D Hale - Palos Hills
Robert F Matthews - Alsip
John F Moore - Homewood
F Michael Sheehan, III - Palos Park
Peter J Toussaint - Oak Forest
Peggy A Richardson - Tinley Park

Kenwood-Hyde Park Branch
Cheryl D Watson-Lowry - Chicago
Lawrence A White - Chicago
Jack T Liu - Chicago
Jason M Grinter - Rockford

North Side Branch
David S Behm - Chicago
John M Hagopian - Niles
Ilie P Pavel - Chicago
Cissy K Furusho - Chicago
Alvin C Atlas - Northbrook
Daniel C Berman - Chicago
Lynse J Briney - Oak Park
Jeffrey A Kramer - Chicago
Jun Sup Lim - Chicago
Terri S Tiersky - Skokie

North Suburban Branch
Dorothy A Anasinski - Niles
David J Fulton, Jr - Waukegan
David A Williams - Northbrook
Yendis L Gibson
James D Benz - Skokie
John M Vickery - Northbrook
Mark J Humenik - Northbrook
Benjamin A LoGiudice - Deerfield
Susan Becker Doroshow - Skokie
Jacqueline G Rosen - Buffalo Grove
Michael K Gaynor - Winnetka
Arlene M Engert - Park Ridge

Northwest Side Branch
Thomas F Schneider, Jr - Chicago
Mary A Starsiak - Chicago
Spencer R Bloom - Chicago
Louis A Imburgia - Park Ridge
Salvatore A Storniolo - Norridge
Chester P Klos - Chicago
Gordon J Ziols - Chicago
Michael J Biasiello - Park Ridge
John C Kaminski - Des Plaines

Northwest Suburban Branch
Phillip J Fijal - Des Plaines
Joseph V Baldassano - Inverness
Michael G Durbin - Des Plaines
William L Perkinson - Mount Prospect
Victoria A Ursitti - Arlington Heights
Petra Von Heimburg - Barrington
John T Thompson - Deer Park
Renee P Pappas - Arlington Heights
Hugo F Bertagni - Palatine

South Suburban Branch
H Todd Cubbon - Crete
Loren J Feldner - Orland Park
Richard S Holba - Orland Park
LeRoy Weathersby, II - Hazel Crest
Joseph William Noetzel - Chicago Heights
Kenneth W Coffey - Orland Park
Kevin L Patterson - Riverdale
Dominik B Dubravec - Frankfort

West Side Branch
Frederick J Orendach - Chicago
Michael H Tauber - Oak Park
Shafa Amirsoltani - Oak Park
George R Zehak - Berwyn
James H Bryniarski - Chicago
Susan K Zelazo-Smith - Chicago
Larry N Williams, Jr - Downers Grove

West Suburban Branch
Derrick L Williamson - Naperville
Alex L Figueroa - Naperville
Joseph J Fornal - West Chicago
James M Maragos - La Grange
John W Milgram - Naperville
Marmar Modarressi - Chicago
Donald G Kipper - Glen Ellyn
Maryann M Hollis - Lombard
Peter S Hasiakos - Countryside
Brian DelCarlo - Woodridge
Douglas L Kay - Oakbrook Terrace
Andrew P Wiers - Naperville
Robert G Banks
Paul T Kempf, Jr - Downers Grove


NORTHWESTERN DISTRICT

McHenry County Dental Society
Mistie E Norten - Crystal Lake
Richard J Osmanski - Crystal Lake
Paul A Palliser - Cary

U S Grant Dental Society
Lyle S Chad Reedy - Freeport
William J Tonne

Winnebago County Dental Society
Gary W Brankin - Rockford
Cynthia M Sachs - Rockford
Lindsay D Moore - Rockford
Gary L Foster - Rockford


NORTHEASTERN DISTRICT

Fox River Valley Dental Society
John C Mason - Saint Charles
Jon D Nickelsen - Elgin
Mardi A Tingzon - Geneva
Frank A Maggio - Elgin

Kankakee District Dental Society
Joseph A Wertz - Bourbonnais
J Michael Krisko - Bourbonnais

Will County Dental Society
Scott A Soderquist - Joliet
Garrett B Smith - Wilmington
Jonathan E Faber - Shorewood
Alexander Edward Ritchey - Joliet
Paul F Vercellotti - Joliet
Tom M Ross - Lockport


CENTRAL NORTHERN DISTRICT

Illinois Valley Dental Society
Mark Benavides - Ottawa
Manny A Valerin - Oglesby

Rock Island District Dental Society
Bryan C Blew - Moline
Ronald D Riggins - Moline

Whiteside-Lee County Dental Society
William J Simpson - Morrison
Brandon R Klein - Amboy


CENTRAL DISTRICT

McLean County Dental Society
Sara R Rauen Dardis - Bloomington
Daniel J Beer - Normal
Keith A Evans - Bloomington
Thomas Ocheltree, Jr - Bloomington

Peoria District Dental Society
Stephen M Benjamin - Peoria
Scott W Anderson - Peoria
John R Steinwedel - Peoria
Michael D Danner - Pekin
Gary S Todd - Arlington Heights
Harrell C Watts - Peoria

Prairie Valley Dental Society
Brian A Good - Biggsville
Charles A Fifield



CENTRAL WESTERN DISTRICT

G V Black District Dental Society
Rajan S Dhamrait - Springfield
Susan Weller - Jacksonville
Ronald R Lynch - Jacksonville

Madison District Dental Society
Kenneth Glenn Rawson - Alton
Edward T Rose - Maryville
Darren A Altadonna - Highland
Keith W Dickey - Alton

T L Gilmer Dental Society
LuAnne McClean - Quincy
Brenden D Moon - Carthage


CENTRAL EASTERN DISTRICT

Danville District Dental Society
James M Hardy - Danville
Michael L Fuesting - Danville

Decatur District Dental Society
John A Sochor - Cerro Gordo
Greg J Haarman - Decatur

Eastern Illinois Dental Society
Phillip William Jones - Villa Grove

Illini District Dental Society
David P Wickness - Champaign
Victor H Escobar - Champaign
Michael R Ruffatto - Champaign
William K Sensenbrenner - Champaign


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS DISTRICT

So Illinois Dental Society
Jonathan W Burton - Carbondale
Christopher H Hughes - Herrin
Isaac E Davison - Du Quoin

St Clair District Dental Society
Philip M Acker - Millstadt
John L Rottschalk - Fairview Heights

Wabash River Dental Society
Steven B Light - Salem
Terry L Barnfield - Salem
Sean R Morgan - Effingham


DENTAL HYGIENE
Marilyn A Craig - Lincoln
Spring A Gieseke - Harvard


STUDENT
Bryce Alan Larson - Lombard
Gordon L Barkley, III - Downers Grove
Southern Illinois University
   Patrick M Farrow - Alton
University of Illinois at Chicago
   Claire N Pescheret - Chicago


DENTAL SCHOOL DEANS
Bruce Rotter - Alton


Endorsed Products & Services

From office products to financial
services, insurance
to logo items,
shop the ISDS
Store for all your
business needs.

Shop the ISDS store for your business needs
Deco