ISDS HOUSE OF DELEGATES

The following Illinois State Dental Society members serve as delegates or alternates to the ISDS House of Delegates. These include representatives of components and branches for each trustee district, the two Illinois dental schools, dental hygiene members and dental students.

Delegates


Alternates


CHICAGO DISTRICT

Englewood Branch
Denise D Hale - Palos Hills
Peter J Toussaint - Oak Forest
F Michael Sheehan, III - Palos Park
John F Kozal - Summit Argo
Robert F Matthews - Alsip

Kenwood-Hyde Park Branch
Kimberley M H Bolden - Chicago
Ozzie Earl Smith, III - Chicago

Cheryl D Watson-Lowry - Chicago


Melanie R Watson-Montgomery - Hazel Crest

North Side Branch
Agata Skiba
Amy Marie Van Fossen - Chicago
Chelsea Jones - Chicago
Jeffrey A Kramer - Chicago
Joshua Adam Ries - Aurora
Jun Sup Lim - Chicago

David S Behm - Chicago
Ilie P Pavel - Chicago
Terri S Tiersky - Skokie
John M Hagopian - Niles
Lynse J Briney - Oak Park

North Suburban Branch
Susan Becker Doroshow - Skokie
Jacqueline G Rosen - Buffalo Grove
James D Benz - Chicago
John M Vickery - Northbrook
David A Williams - Northbrook
David J Fulton, Jr - Waukegan
Yendis L Gibson
William L Nickel - Northbrook
Theodore J Constantine - Northbrook
Arlene M Engert - Park Ridge
Astrid E Schroetter - Chicago
Maria Fe Corpuz-Bato
Arash Hosseini
Mark J Humenik - Northbrook

Northwest Side Branch
Spencer R Bloom - Chicago
Louis A Imburgia - Park Ridge
Michael J Biasiello - Park Ridge
Thomas F Schneider, Jr - Chicago
Salvatore A Storniolo - Norridge
John C Kaminski - Des Plaines
Gordon J Ziols - Chicago

Northwest Suburban Branch
James P Frett - Mount Prospect
William P Putzbach - Arlington Heights
Melissa Davis
Victoria A Ursitti - Arlington Heights
Renee P Pappas - Arlington Heights
John T Thompson - Deer Park
Phillip J Fijal - Des Plaines
Joseph V Baldassano - Inverness

South Suburban Branch
Loren J Feldner - Orland Park
Richard S Holba - Orland Park
Kevin L Patterson - Riverdale
Michael G Hoffman - Frankfort
Keyur Shah - Matteson
Edward M Ruiz - Homewood
Ronald J Waryjas - South Holland
Kenneth W Coffey - Orland Park

West Side Branch
Frederick J Orendach - Chicago
Michael H Tauber - Oak Park
Shafa Amirsoltani - Oak Park
George R Zehak - Berwyn
James H Bryniarski - Chicago
Susan K Zelazo-Smith - Chicago
Gary F Alder - River Forest
Michelle P Jennings - Countryside
Richard A Kohn - Countryside

West Suburban Branch
John H Gerding - Naperville
William B Hamel, III - Clarendon Hills
Dean P Nicholas - Lombard
Robert G Banks
John W Milgram - Naperville
Peter S Hasiakos - Countryside
Douglas L Kay - Oakbrook Terrace
Donald G Kipper - Glen Ellyn
Maryann M Hollis - Lombard
Alex L Figueroa - Naperville
Joseph J Fornal - West Chicago
James M Maragos - La Grange
Cynthia R Satko - Western Springs
Andrew W Browar - Hinsdale
Dan B Hilo - Bartlett


NORTHWESTERN DISTRICT

McHenry County Dental Society
Dante J Fiandaca - Algonquin
Richard J Osmanski - Crystal Lake
Kyle W Heaton - Crystal Lake
Mistie E Norten - Crystal Lake

U S Grant Dental Society
Reinhardt P Awender - Freeport
Peter G Janecke - Warren

Winnebago County Dental Society
Jennifer K Woolery - Rockford
Gary W Brankin - Rockford
Gary L Foster - Rockford
Joseph M Schoening - Cherry Valley


NORTHEASTERN DISTRICT

Fox River Valley Dental Society
Frank A Maggio - Elgin
Gary L Ahasic - Aurora
Jon D Nickelsen - Elgin
Timothy E Skidmore - Geneva
Felicia Chu - Elgin
John C Mason - Saint Charles


Kankakee District Dental Society
Joseph A Wertz - Bourbonnais
Peter J March - Peotone

Will County Dental Society
Vishruti M Patel - Plainfield
Scott A Soderquist - Joliet
Jonathan E Faber - Shorewood
Devang Tulsidas Thakkar - Joliet


CENTRAL NORTHERN DISTRICT

Illinois Valley Dental Society
Mark Benavides - Ottawa

Rock Island District Dental Society
Joseph D Jackson - Moline
Christopher C Larsen - Moline
John Gnatovich - Moline
Bryan C Blew - Moline


CENTRAL DISTRICT

McLean County Dental Society
Nicholas Edward Baker - Bloomington
Kevin L Patterson - Riverdale
Colton W Sylvester - Bloomington
Thomas Ocheltree, Jr - Bloomington


Peoria District Dental Society
Eric T Sudholt - Peoria
Harrell C Watts - Peoria
Nathan D Schroeder - Peoria
Todd Gray - East Peoria
Kevin T Nelson - Peoria
Michael D Danner - Pekin

Prairie Valley Dental Society



CENTRAL WESTERN DISTRICT

G V Black District Dental Society
Samantha Arnold - Pana
Sarah A Jacobs - Springfield
Ronald R Lynch - Jacksonville
Kylea Tibbs-Hnizdo - Springfield
Susan Weller - Jacksonville

Madison District Dental Society
Kenneth Glenn Rawson - Alton
Gary M Fischer - Alton
Scott M Wolter - Alton
Christa D Hopp - Alton
Keith W Dickey - Alton
Daniel N Karateew

T L Gilmer Dental Society
Brenden D Moon - Carthage


CENTRAL EASTERN DISTRICT

Danville District Dental Society
Randal P Ashton - Danville
James M Hardy - Danville

Decatur District Dental Society
Hillarie R Hudson - Decatur
John A Sochor - Cerro Gordo

Eastern Illinois Dental Society
James E Winfield - Arthur

Illini District Dental Society

Michael R Ruffatto - Savoy
William K Sensenbrenner - Champaign
Kara Marie Ruffatto - Champaign


SOUTHERN ILLINOIS DISTRICT

So Illinois Dental Society
Jonathan W Burton - Carbondale
Christopher H Hughes - Herrin
Isaac E Davison - Du Quoin

St Clair District Dental Society
Philip M Acker - Millstadt
Randall C Markarian - Swansea
Graham L Beard - Waterloo
Adam J Diliberto - Swansea

Wabash River Dental Society
George E Neal - Mount Vernon
Steven B Light - Salem
Brian Klein - Mount Vernon


DENTAL HYGIENE
Marilyn A Craig - Lincoln
Spring A Gieseke - Harvard



STUDENT
Southern Illinois University
   Patrick M Farrow - Alton
University of Illinois at Chicago
   Alex Moore - Chicago
Midwestern University
   Bryce Alan Larson - Carol Stream
Midwestern University
   Gordon L Barkley, III - Downers Grove
University of Illinois at Chicago
   Samantha Cordell - Chicago
Southern Illinois University
   Mikal I Bell - Edwardsville


DENTAL SCHOOL DEANS
Midwestern University
   Darryn R Weinstein - Downers Grove
Southern Illinois University
   Bruce Rotter - Alton

Deco