*A.C. VanSant, Princeton, 1865
*H.N. Lewis, Quincy, 1866
*G.H. Cushing, Chicago, 1867
*E.H. Kilbourne, Aurora, 1868
*M.S. Dean, Chicago, 1869
*M.S. Dean, Chicago, 1870
*G.V. Black, Jacksonville, 1871
*O. Wilson, Aurora, 1872
*J.N. Crouse, Chicago, 1873
*C.S. Smith, Springfield, 1874
*G.S. Miles, Jerseyville, 1875
*E.D. Swain, Chicago, 1876
*K.B. Davis, Springfield, 1877
*C.R.E. Koch, Chicago, 1878
*S.M. Sturgiss, Quincy, 1879
*C.A. Kitchen, Rockford, 1880
*J.F. Mariner, Ottawa, 1881
*A.W. Harlan, Chicago, 1882
*E.C. Stone, Galesburg, 1883
*Edmund Noyes, Chicago, 1884
*H.H. Townsend, Pontiac, 1885
*T.L. Gilmer, Quincy, 1886
*W.T. Magil, Rock Island, 1887
*C.B. Rohland, Alton, 1888
*G.H. Cushing, Chicago, 1889
*T.W. Pritchett, White Hall, 1890
*T.W. Brophy, Chicago, 1891
*W.H. Taggart, Freeport, 1892
*E.K. Blair, Waverly, 1893
*Garrett Newkirk, Chicago, 1894
*J.W. Cormany, Mt. Carroll, 1895
*W.A. Stevens, Chicago, 1896
*C.R. Taylor, Streator, 1897
*J.A.W. Davis, Galesburg, 1898
*C.P. Pruyn, Chicago, 1899
*R.N. Lawrence, Lincoln, 1990
*J.G. Reid, Chicago, 1901
*M.L. Hanaford, Rockford, 1902
*A.H. Peck, Chicago, 1903
*F.H. McIntosh, Bloomington, 1904
*C.N. Johnson, Chicago, 1905
*S.F. Duncan, Joliet, 1906
*E. McWhinney, Chicago, 1907
*W.A. Johnston, Peoria, 1908
*A.D. Black, Chicago, 1909
*E.H. Allen, Freeport, 1910
*D.M. Gallie, Chicago, 1911
*C.C. Corbett, Edwardsville, 1912
*J.F.F. Waltz, Decatur, 1913
*W.H.G. Logan, Chicago, 1914
*J.M. Barcus, Carlinville, 1915
*J.P. Buckley, Chicago, 1916
*H.L. Whipple, Quincy, 1917
*J.E. Hinkins, Chicago, 1918
*L.B. Torrence, Chester, 1919
*G.W. Dittmar, Chicago, 1920
*J.P. Luthringer, Peoria, 1921
*F.B. Noyes, Chicago, 1922
*E.F. Hazell, Springfield, 1923
*J.H. Prothero, Chicago, 1924
*A.G. Smith, Peoria, 1925
*P.G. Puterbaugh, Chicago, 1926
*W. F. Whalen, Peoria, 1927
*T.L. Grisamore, Chicago, 1928
*A.E. Converse, Springfield, 1929
*H.J. Goslee, Chicago, 1930
*E.J. Burroughs, Edwardsville, 1931
*E.D. Coolidge, Chicago, 1932
*A.B. Patterson, Joliet, 1933
*W.I. McNeil, Chicago, 1934
*J.K. Conroy, Belleville, 1935
*P.B.D. Idler, Chicago, 1936
*W.A. McKee, Benton, 1937
*E.C. Pendelton, Chicago, 1938
*B.H. Sherrard, Rock Island, 1939
*E.P. Boulger, Chicago, 1940
*John J. Donelan, Springfield, 1941
*J. Roy Blayney, Chicago, 1942
*N.D. Vedder, Carrolton, 1943
*F.J. Hurlstone, Chicago, 1944
*N. Arganbright, Freeport, 1945
*R.W. McNulty, Chicago, 1946
*L.H. Dodd, Decatur, 1947
*R.G. Kesel, Chicago, 1948
*J.W. Green, Springfield, 1949
*G.E. Cartwright, Chicago, 1950
*W.J. Gonwa, Chrisman, 1951
*M.E. Zinser, Chicago, 1952
*J.E. Mahoney, Wood River, 1953
*W.J. Gresens, Oak Park, 1954
*J.A. Zwisler, Kankakee, 1955